« Cute overload | Main | a little something for you »

January 17, 2011

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

and flowers pick themselves

BEAUTIFUL! thanks for sharing!

xo Alison

Ren Lady Of The Arts

Lovely photos- so glad you had a nice weekend!

Meg

Always such lovely photos Jacqueline! I bet they smell amazing! Sounds like you had a great weekend. I've been celebrating my birthday (which is offically tomorrow) all weekend, it was amazing! Have a lovely week, much love to you sweet friend!
xoxo~Meg

frauheuberg

hello my dear...how wonderful flowers...;)...nature is our best teacher, or?...so much inspiration in color...just amazing...i wish you a sucessful creative week with some little breaks for your soul...take care, my dear...cheers an hugs...i...

lizzie & love your way

LOVELY cherry blossoms. i was always JUST an orchid girl, but i'm learning to love all the flowers :)

hope you had a great day shopping in chinatown! we don't even have any cultural neighborhoods around here (missing Chicago)...only western...western...and western. :-\

koralee

So pretty...bring on SPRING!!! Can't wait to see what you do with these lovely blossoms...Monday hugs to you my friend. xoxox

Sonya McCllough

I love flowers ... but they are just so pricey around these parts lately ... no china town in Tennessee!

Nia

don't do it until your eyes hurt!!! lol
Can't wait to see your new crafts :)
Have a lovely week sweetie!!

Amber

So fresh and pretty! Can't wait to see what is up next for you.

Tricia

Sounds like a wonderfully fun weekend Jacqueline! I love your pretty photos...makes me wish for spring ♥

Cindy Braden

Love the pic's. Can't wait to see what you are up to next:-)

Sandy a la Mode

all of these flowers are soo soo beautiful sweetie!! awww it's ok! next time you are in chinatown you can take pics!! :)

Michele from Pipi La La

Love love love this post! You always make me feel good. :-)

linda

lovely photos as always and hope you get to rest your eyes :)

Kate England

Jacqueline, I can't wait to see what you do with your cherry blossom inspiration! It sounds like you've got plenty of ideas cooking for the new year! I'm glad though, that you got some time off, you've been soooo busy! Take care! xo

~*~saskia~*~

Love love LOVE cherry blossoms too, sweet Jacqueline. Cannot wait to have these lovelies blooming in my front yard, there are 5 trees in a row... such gorgeous sight.
Enjoy every day of the new week, my friend, well it's already Tuesday evening in your little corner, have a sweet evening xxxxx

soraya nulliah

such beautiful pics of these blooms J...I am so glad that you had a great (an inspiring) weekend. Chinatown is always so fun to visit! Must be super amazing over there in Malaysia! xxx

Pei Li

Beautiful flowers! I love them! Hope you have a happy week crafting! Don't you just love that?

Pei Li

gina

Happy belated birthday! The blossoms are beautiful!!!

Cookie Cutter

Very pretty cheery blossoms! I love shopping for lunar new year goodies! I'm looking forward to it.

carissa paige

Jacqueline, you are such a dear! It's always such an inspiration when I visit your beautiful space. I wish I could literally reach out and HUG you. You are forever blooming my sweet friend. . .Happy Belated Birthday wishes and love and hugs and cuteness to you!!!

I'm off to check out your shop update.

(((virtual hugs)))

xo, carissa

wini

Dear Jacqueline, Thank you for sharing these pretty photos of pink and white cherry blossoms!! They make me feel so happy! The festive atmosphere in Chinatown sounds like so much fun! All the best with your crafting and listmaking!! Wini

Faith

Hi! What stunning cherry blossom pictures, just gorgeous! I have not been taking my camera with me as much lately too, I feel the need to just relax and take it a little easy in these first weeks of the new year. I wish that we could have seen some glimpses of your trip to China town though, I'm sure it was really beautiful! xo

Mandy Saile of Bijou's Whimsy

You flower photosgraphs are always so beautiful...light, sweet & lovely...thanks for sharing and wishing you happiness and luck in the studio this week...with no headpain (I've been doing good with mine, how about you?)

XO Mandy

Tracy

Blooms + Pink = My Favorite! ;o) These are sooo LOVELY, Jacqueline--and can't wait to see what you'll be doing with these. I've been playing a bit with flowers made of cotton fabric in a vintage-style--very pretty. I feel a great need for flowers just now--we're still knee-deep in winter, everything covered with snow! As a result of all the snow and it being very cold I've not been venturing out & about as much as usual, so fewer photos at my place too. Wishing you happy, creative days, my friend ((BIG HUGS))

The comments to this entry are closed.